Privacy Policy

Introduction Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information • First name • Email address • Telephone / fax number The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity: Your personal information is collected through a form, namely: • Website registration form We use the information thus collected for the following purposes: • Order tracking • Information / Promotional offers • Statistics • Contact Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website, as follows: • Correspondence We use the information thus collected for the following purposes: • Information or for promotional offers • Statistics • Contact

Right of objection and withdrawal We are committed to offering you a right of objection and withdrawal with respect to your personal information. The right of objection is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection. The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To be able to exercise these rights, you can: Email: info@rousso.ca Phone: 1-855-492-3125 Section of the website: https://rousso.ca/contact/ Permission to access We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them. This right will be exercised: Email: info@rousso.ca Phone: 1-855-492-3125 Section of the website: https://rousso.ca/contact/

Security The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures: • SSL protocol • Login password We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in: Legislation: We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector of the province of Quebec. Application of Law C-28 The Rousso Group has implemented Law C-28 (known as anti-spam), as required by law.